• Register
  • Conditions agreed
  • Enter basic information
  • Complete
Site Terms of Use
Conditions of Use

Welcome to our online store! Bispet and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions. If you visit or shop within this website, you accept these conditions. Please read them carefully.

PRIVACY

Please review our Privacy Notice, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

When you visit Bispet or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

COPYRIGHT

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of Bispet or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Bispet, with copyright authorship for this collection by Bispet, and protected by international copyright laws.

TRADE MARKS

Bispets trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not Bispets, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Bispet. All other trademarks not owned by Bispet or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by Bispet or its subsidiaries.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS

Bispet grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of Bispet. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents: any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices: any derivative use of this site or its contents: any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant: or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of Bispet. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of Bispet and our associates without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing Bispets name or trademarks without the express written consent of Bispet. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by Bispet. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of Bispet so long as the link does not portray Bispet, its associates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any Bispet logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.

YOUR MEMBERSHIP ACCOUNT

If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with involvement of a parent or guardian. Bispet and its associates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in their sole discretion.

REVIEWS, COMMENTS, EMAILS, AND OTHER CONTENT

Visitors may post reviews, comments, and other content: and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of "spam." You may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content. Bispet reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content, but does not regularly review posted content. If you do post content or submit material, and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant Bispet and its associates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sublicensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media. You grant Bispet and its associates and sublicensees the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content, if they choose. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post: that the content is accurate: that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity: and that you will indemnify Bispet or its associates for all claims resulting from content you supply. Bispet has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content. Bispet takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.

RISK OF LOSS

All items purchased from Bispet are made pursuant to a shipment contract.
This basically means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Bispet and its associates attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, Bispet does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. If a product offered by Bispet itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY Bispet ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. Bispet MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, Bispet DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. Bispet DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR E-MAIL SENT FROM Bispet ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. Bispet WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS. APPLICABLE LAW

By visiting Bispet, you agree that the laws of the state of DEFINE_STATE, DEFINE_COUNTRY, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and Bispet or its associates.

DISPUTES

Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to Bispet or to products you purchase through Bispet shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in DEFINE_STATE, DEFINE_COUNTRY, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate Bispets intellectual property rights, Bispet may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the state of DEFINE_STATE, DEFINE_COUNTRY, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration Association. The arbitrators award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION, AND SEVERABILITY

Please review our other policies, such as our Shipping and Returns policy, posted on this site. These policies also govern your visit to Bispet. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.

QUESTIONS:

Questions regarding our Conditions of Usage, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by clicking on the "Contact Us" link in the side menu.
Or you can email us at: bispet1998@gmail.com
Privacy Statement
Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us. At bispet we have a few fundamental principles:
•We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it.
(We can’t stand services that ask you for things like your gender or income level for no apparent reason.)
•We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights.
•We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of one of our services.
•In our blogging products, we aim to make it as simple as possible for you to control what’s visible to the public,
seen by search engines, kept private, and permanently deleted.

Below is our privacy policy which incorporates these goals:
(Note, we’ve decided to make this privacy policy available under a Creative Commons Sharealike license, which means you’re more than welcome to steal it and repurpose it for your own use, just make sure to replace references to us with ones to you, and if you want we’d appreciate a link to bispet.eu somewhere on your site. We spent a lot of money and time on the below, and other people shouldn’t need to do the same.)
If you have questions about deleting or correcting your personal data please contact our support team.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, bispet collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available,
such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request.
bispet’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how bispet’s visitors use its website. From time to time, bispet may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

bispet also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on WordPress.com blogs. bispet only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that blog commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to bispet’s websites choose to interact with bispet in ways that require bispet to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that bispet gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at WordPress.com to provide a username and email address. Those who engage in transactions with bispet – by purchasing access to the Akismet comment spam prevention service, for example – are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, bispet collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with bispet. bispet does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Aggregated Statistics

bispet may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. For instance, bispet may monitor the most popular blogs on the WordPress.com site or use spam screened by the Akismet service to help identify spam. bispet may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, bispet does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

bispet discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on bispet’s behalf or to provide services available at bispet’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using bispet’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. bispet will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, bispet discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when bispet believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of bispet, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of an bispet website and have supplied your email address, bispet may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with bispet and our products. We primarily use our various product blogs to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. bispet takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. bispet uses cookies to help bispet identify and track visitors, their usage of bispet website, and their website access preferences. bispet visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using bispet’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of bispet’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Business Transfers

If bispet, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that bispet goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of bispet may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Ads

Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by bispet and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Comments

Comments and other content submitted to our Akismet anti-spam service are not saved on our servers unless they were marked as false positives, in which case we store them long enough to use them to improve the service to avoid future false positives.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, bispet may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in bispet’s sole discretion. bispet encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Privacy third party providing and charging
Privacy Policy

Introduction

We respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, birth date and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

Non-Personal Data

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data:

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

Cookies

This website uses cookie technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our website ? our cookies are not available to other websites. Our cookies will record the following: your IP gateway address, the point of entry to the site, search terms used, your navigation through the site and other information that helps us make the site more accessible. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this website.

Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered; (b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us; (c) to send you further information about goods or services that you buy from us

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by [our Internet Service Provider]. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us with a request to the email address at the foot of this site. Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee.

Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.
* BISPETServices specified in the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy can be accept for membership .
X